Click here to edit title

Guide to Animus Monsters

Here are the complete list of Monsters that you can currently collect Animus from.

We have organized them first by world, then by rank. Good luck!

Main Worlds

Wizard City

75 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Lost Soul, Rank 1, Unicorn Way
Rattlebones, Rank 1, Unicorn Way
Skeletal Corsair, Rank 1, Unicorn Way
Skeletal Pirate, Rank 1, Unicorn Way
Haunted Minion, Rank 1, Triton Avenue 

Lady Blackhope, Rank 2, Unicorn Way
Skeletal Warrior, Rank 2, Firecat Alley & Dark Cave
Wormguts, Rank 2, Firecat Alley
Rotted Fodder, Rank 2, Triton Avenue
Rotting Fodder, Rank 2, Triton Avenue
Scarlet Screamer, Rank 2, Triton Avenue
Scarlet Screecher, Rank 2, Triton Avenue
Sergeant Skullsplitter, Rank 2, Triton Avenue
Field Guard, Rank 2, Haunted Cave

Foulgaze, Rank 3, Olde Town
Lord Nightshade, Rank 3, Haunted Cave
Bastilla Gravewynd, Boss, Rank 3, Firecat Alley
Melweena Smite, Rank 3, Firecat Alley
The Harvest Lord, Rank 3, Triton Avenue
Living Scarecrow, Rank 3, Sunken City
Grubb, Rank 3, Sunken City
Norton, Rank 3, Sunken City
Paulson, Rank 3, Sunken City
Wailing Wraith, Rank 3, Sunken City
Wandering Specter, Rank 3, Sunken CIty

Baron Mordecai, Rank 4, Triton Avenue

Frost Phantom, Rank 6, Briskbreeze Tower
 
Argent Clatterer, Rank 7, Briskbreeze Tower 
Argent Clatterer, Rank 7, Briskbreeze Tower 
Crypt Crawler, Rank 7, Briskbreeze Tower
  Fire Shrieker, Rank 7, Briskbreeze Tower

Angrus Hollowsoul, Rank 8, Briskbreeze Tower 
Orrick Nightglider, Rank 8, Briskbreeze Tower
Viridian Specter, Rank 8, Briskbreeze Tower

Swimming Specters, Rank 10, Waterworks

Kyanite Mummy, Rank 11 (From Wysteria's Helephant Tower)

Skeleton Key Bosses:
Simon The Sayer*, Rank 12, Sunken City

**HOLIDAY EVENT ONLY**
Nosferabbit, Rank 3, Holiday Boss, Haunted Cave
Veggie Revenant (Balance), Rank 2
Veggie Revenant (Death), Rank 2
Veggie Revenant (Fire), Rank 2
Veggie Revenant (Ice), Rank 2
Veggie Revenant (Life), Rank 2

Halloween Apprentice Tower:
Haunting Banshee, Rank 1
Plague Soul, Rank 2
Hallowe'en Trickster, Rank 3
 
Halloween Adept Tower:
Howling Ghost, Rank 2
Midnight Shuffler, Rank 3
Skeletal Solider, Rank 3
Death Whisperer, Rank 4
  The Reaper, Rank 4

Halloween Master Tower:
Bone Digger, Rank 6
Maiden of Hate, Rank 6 (Also found in Adept Tower)
Skeletal Retainer, Rank 6
Soul Hunter, Rank 7
Pumpkin Head, Rank 9

**HOUSE GAUNTLETS**

From Tanglewood Terror:
Dead Beets (Tier 1), Rank 2
Dead Beets (Tier 2) , Rank 3
Dead Beets (Tier 3) , Rank 5
Dead Beets (Tier 4) , Rank 11
Dead Beets (Tier 5) , Rank 12
Desparagus (Tier 1) , Rank 2
Desparagus (Tier 2) , Rank 3
Desparagus (Tier 3) , Rank 5
Desparagus (Tier 4) , Rank 11
Desparagus (Tier 5) , Rank 12
Meanest Fly-Trap (Tier 1), Rank 2
Meanest Fly-Trap (Tier 2), Rank 3
Meanest Fly-Trap (Tier 3), Rank 5
Meanest Fly-Trap (Tier 4), Rank 11
Meanest Fly-Trap (Tier 5), Rank 12

**DUELS**

From Rattlebones:
Rattlebones (Master Duel), Rank 7
Rattlebones (Exalted Duel), Rank 14

---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
**3 Monsters Missing**

Krokotopia

34 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Soul of the Charmed, Rank 2, Chamber of Fire

Soulkeeper, Rank 3, Chamber of the Charmed in Chamber of Fire
Akori Nirini, Rank 3, Palace of Fire
Krokomummy, Rank 3, Throne Room in Fire of Palace of Fire
Nirini Ancient Guard, Rank 3, Throne Room of Fire of Palace of Fire
Nirini Fire Spirit, Rank 3, Throne Room of Fire of Palace of Fire
Itennu Sokkwi, Rank 3, Grand Arena
Soul Scavenger, Rank 3, Hall of Champions
Vault Haunter, Rank 3, The Vault of Ice
Ahnic Strider, Rank 3, Ahnic Family Tomb
Queen Irisi Djeserit, Rank 3, Ahnic Family Tomb
Shambling Ahnic, Rank 3, Ahnic Family Tomb
Djeserit Dweller, Rank 3, Djeserit Family Tomb
Forgotten Djeserit Soul, Rank 3, Dejeserit Family Tomb 
Soulsapper, Rank 3, Temple of Storms
Tempestra, Rank 3, Temple of Storms

Pike SpiritCrusher, Rank 4, Royal Hall
Grumish GreatAxe, Rank 4, Entrance Hall
Guardian Of The Fang, Rank 4, The Vault of Ice
Defender Of The Fang, Rank 4, The Vault of Ice
Keeper Of The Fang, Rank 4, The Vault of Ice
Protector Of The Fang, Rank 4, The Vault of Ice
Vigilant Defender, Rank 4, The Vault of Ice
Crypt Scavenger, Rank 4, Djeserit Family Tomb
King Shemet Djeserit, Rank 4, Djeserit Family Tomb
Risen Djeserit, Rank 4, Djeserit Family Tomb
King Uro Ahnic, Rank 4, Ahnic Family Tomb
The Bonekeeper, Rank 4, Ahnic Family Tomb
Wandering Ahnic Spirit, Rank 4, Ahnic Family Tomb
Nirini Intimidator, Rank 4, Tomb of the Beguiler
Karanahan Keeper, Rank 4, Tomb of the Beguiler
Karanahn DeathFeeder, Rank 4, Karanahn Palace
Karanahn Mortifier, Rank 4, Karanahn Palace


Zigazag:
Condemned Solider, Rank 8, Lower & Upper Zigazag

----------------------------------------------------------

**COMPLETED**

Marleybone

11 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Grave Phantom, Rank 5, Newgate Prison
Tomb Roamer, Rank 5, Newgate Prison
Agony Wraith, Rank 5, Big Ben
Nightmare Spirit, Rank 5, Big Ben
Shield Skeleton, Rank 5, Big Ben

Icy Ghost, Rank 7, Spiral Geographic Warehouse 
Seething Wraith, Rank 7, Spiral Geographic Warehouse
  
Half-Witted Skeleton, Rank 8, Spiral Geographic Warehouse
Lazy Henchman, Rank 8, Spiral Geographic Warehouse
Screecher, Rank 8, Spiral Geographic Warehouse
Tired Fighter, Rank 8, Spiral Geographic Warehouse

---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
**COMPLETED**

Mooshu

15 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Temple Guardian, Rank 4, Hollow Mountain of Kembaalung
Temple Phantom, Rank 4, Hollow Mountain of Kembaalung

Cursed Ronin, Rank 5, Village of Sorrow & Ancient Burial Grounds
Death Solider, Rank 5, Village of Sorrow & Ancient Burial Grounds
Sorrow Whisperer, Rank 5, Village of Sorrow & Ancient Burial Grounds
Kakeda Spirit Slave, Rank 5, Tree of Life

Akuji, Rank 6, Tree of Life
Tortured Kakeda Soul, Rank 6, Tree of Life
Dishonored Samoorai, Rank 6, Ancient Burial Grounds
Fushiko, Rank 6, Village of Sorrow
Grief Spectre, Rank 6, Village of Sorrow
Howling Shade, Rank 6, Village of Sorrow
Walking Dead, Rank 6, Village of Sorrow

Oyotomi The Defiler, Rank 7, Village of Sorrow
Tomugawa The Evil, Rank 7, Ancient Burial Grounds

----------------------------------------------------------

*COMPLETED*

Dragonspyre

84 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Fallen Merc, Rank 6, The Tower Archives
Pirate Ravager, Rank 6, The Tower Archives
Loathsome Creeper, Rank 6, The Tower Archives
Ghastly Slave, Rank 6, Plaza of Conquests
Irate Banshee, Rank 6, Plaza of Conquests

Petrov Gloomstrider, Rank 7, The Tower Archives
Restless Solider, Rank 7, The Tower Archives
Vilara Moonwraith, Rank 7, The Tower Archives
Wandering Wizard, Rank 7, The Tower Archives
Beghastion Fieldburner, Rank 7, The Grand Chasm
Gallium Footman, Rank 7, The Grand Chasm
Undead Wizard, Rank 7, The Grand Chasm
Beghastion Crowcaller, Rank 7, Plaza of Conquests
Mavra Flamewing, Rank 7, Plaza of Conquests
Sandor Spearcaller, Rank 7, Plaza of Conquests
Armored Bonewalker, Rank 7, The Necropolis
Bone Warrior, Rank 7, The Necropolis
Crying Spirit, Rank 7, The Necropolis (also found in Mooshu BOX)
Necrotic Haunter, Rank 7, The Necropolis
Bound Specter, Rank 7, The Crucible
Fleshless Sentry, Rank 7, The Crucible
Rotten Scallywag, Rank 7, The Crucible
Kyanite Valkyrie, Rank 7, The Drake Hatchery
The Collector, Rank 7, The Drake Hatchery

Vasek Ashweaver, Rank 8, The Grand Chasm
Drusilla Morningblade, Rank 8, The Necropolis
Ghost Of Sylvia Drake, Rank 8, The Necropolis
Boris Blackrock, Rank 8, The Crucible
Dark Poltergeist, Rank 8, The Crucible
Fleshrot Retriever, Rank 8, The Crucible
Foul Reaper. Rank 8, The Crucible
Gallium ShardTrooper, Rank 8, The Crucible
Iona Pyrelance, Rank 8, The Crucible
Katia Firewinter, Rank 8, The Crucible
Kyanite Lancer, Rank 8, The Crucible
Kyanite Lieutenant, Rank 8, The Crucible
Orin Grimcaster, Rank 8, The Crucible
Rurik Flamesoul, Rank 8, The Crucible
Valerik Brightsword, Rank 8, The Crucible
Vile Apparition, Rank 8, The Crucible
Gallium Juggernaut, Rank 8, The Drake Hatchery
Valeska Redwind, Rank 8, The Drake Hatchery
Viktor Snowcrusher, Rank 8, The Drake Hatchery
Reanimated Draconian, Rank 8, The Forum
Vesta Shadowmark, Rank 8, The Forum
Undead Draconian, Rank 8, The Forum
Vika Markmaker, Rank 8, The Crystal Grove
Andor Bristleback, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of the Necropolis
Barbarian Spirit, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of The Necropolis
Devora Shadowcrown, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of the Necropolis
Gallium Paladin, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of the Necropolis
Scarrik Gallowgaunt, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of the Necropolis
Zora Steelwielder, Rank 8, The Labyrinth of the Necropolis
Decayed Blackguard, Rank 8, The Great Spyre of Dragon's Roost
Decaying Blackguard, Rank 8, The Great Spyre of Dragon's Roost
Soul Searcher, Rank 8, The Great Spyre of Dragon's Roost
Soul Servant, Rank 8, The Great Spyre of Dragon's Roost
Souless Servant, Rank 8, The Great Spyre of Dragon's Roost

Vladimir Darkflame, Rank 9, The Labyrinth

Neberyx, Rank 16, Dragon's Roost

From Baddle of Bands:
Motley Crew (Tier 1), Rank 1
Motley Crew (Tier 2), Rank 3
Motley Crew (Tier 3), Rank 4
Motley Crew (Tier 4), Rank 10
Motley Crew (Tier 5), Rank 11  
Night Shadow (Fire) (Tier 1), Rank 3
Night Shadow (Fire) (Tier 2), Rank 4
Night Shadow (Fire) (Tier 3), Rank 5
Night Shadow (Fire) (Tier 4), Rank 11  
Night Shadow (Fire) (Tier 5), Rank 12
Night Shadow (Ice) (Tier 1), Rank 3
Night Shadow (Ice) (Tier 2), Rank 4
Night Shadow (Ice) (Tier 3), Rank 5
Night Shadow (Ice) (Tier 4), Rank 11
Night Shadow (Ice) (Tier 5), Rank 12

----------------------------------------------------------

*WYRM MONSTERS*

Burning Flamewing, Rank 8, The Forum
Stray Fireflier, Rank 8, The Crystal Grove
War Wyrm, Rank 7, The Necropolis

----------------------------------------------------------

**6 Monsters Missing**

Celestia

20 Monsters Total

----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Shadow-Web Conscript, Rank 9, Stormriven
Sea-Booter, Rank 9, Crustacean Empire

Servus BloodSword, Rank 10, The Portico
Thrale BoneStriker, Rank 10, The Portico
Vorgen SoulBreaker, Rank 10, The Portico
Arachtus DuskWeb, Rank 10, Stormriven
Celestian Remnant, Rank 10, Stormriven
Karolak Nightspinner, Rank 10, Stormriven
Narallor Nightborn, Rank 10, Stormriven
Shadow-Web Mercenary, Rank 10, Stormriven
Blue Bart, Rank 10, Crustacean Empire
Queen Calypso, Rank 10, Crustacean Empire
Selwyn Skywatcher, Rank 10, The Stellarium of District of the Stars

Mahon Starsearcher, Rank 15, Celestian Research Lab of District of the Stars

----------------------------------------------------------

**6 Monsters Missing**

Zafaria

8 Monsters Total

----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Iklaw Ghost Warrior, Rank 10, Zamunda
Zanga Zebu, Rank 10, Zamunda

Bwana Shadowriver, Rank 11, Savannah
Killmare Spiritwalker, Rank 11, Savannah
Elephant Spectral Guardian, Rank 11, Mirror Lake
Gorilla Spectral Guardian, Rank 11, Mirror Lake
Lion Spectral Guardian, Rank 11, Mirror Lake
Zebra Spectral Guardian, Rank 11, Mirror Lake

---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
*COMPLETED*

Avalon

22 Monsters Total

----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Lambent Fire, Rank 11, Crystal Caves 
  Lord of the Brocken, Rank 11, The Wyrd 

Spectre of the Brocken, Rank 12, The Wyrd
Disloyal Knight, Rank 12, Tomb of the Nameless of The Wyrd
Nameless Knight, Rank 12, Tomb of the Nameless
Drowned Knight, Rank 12, Deepwater
Tarn The Drowned, Rank 12, Deepwater

----------------------------------------------------------

*WYRM MONSTERS*

Bane Wyrm, Rank 11, Caliburn
Fire-Spitter Spawn, Rank 11, High Road
Jabberwock, Rank 11, High Road
Caoranach The Fire-Spitter, Rank 11, High Road

Catalan The Lightning Lizard, Rank 12, Dun Dara
Winter Wyrm, Rank 12, The Wild
Dragon Spawn, Rank 12, Crystal Caves
Pendragon, Rank 12, Keep of Ganelon of Outer Yard
Black Dragon, Rank 12, Keep of Ganelon of Outer Yard
White Dragon, Rank 12, Keep of Ganelon of Outer Yard

Grand Tourney Gauntlet Wyrms:
Brulee Sucre, Rank 2
Brulee Sucre, Rank 3
Brulee Sucre, Rank 5
Brulee Sucre, Rank 11
Brulee Sucre, Rank 12
        
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
**COMPLETED**

Azteca

42 Monsters Total

----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Azcal Fire Ant, Rank 12, Cenote
Guillermo Shatterer, Rank 12, Cenote
Moon Skull Zombie, Rank 12, Cenote
Motecuma Death Mask, Death 12, Cenote
Smoking Mirror Zombie, Rank 12, Cenote
Thunder Horn Zombie, Rank 12, Cenote 
Wanadi Black Sky, Rank 12, Cenote *Star Spell Quest*
Anacaona Black Snake, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Mozar TurtleHunter, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Poca Cruel Star, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Thunder Horn Ghoul, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Uacalxochitl Blood Eye, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Xiuhcoatl Barbed Tooth, Rank 12, Saltmeadow Swamp
Smoking Mirror Wight, Rank 12, Pyramid of Mother Moon of Pitch Black Lake
Moon Skull Wight, Rank 12, Xibalba of Twin Giants
Shambling Zombie, Rank 12, Xibalba of Twin Giants
Youala NightDrinker, Rank 12, Xibalba of Twin Giants

Storm Caiman, Rank 13, Saltmeadow Swamp
Ezhua Bad Taste, Rank 13, Tierra de Brea
Ozel Underwater Cat, Rank 13, Pitch Black Lake of Ozel Underwater Cat's Tomb
Nauyotol Down In The Hole, Rank 13, Pitch Black Lake
Grinning Death Moon, Rank 13, Pyramid of Mother Moon of Pitch Black Lake
El Marrow, Rank 13, Twin Giants 
Grim Calaca, Rank 13, Twin Giants 
Xipe Flayed One, Rank 13, Xibalba of Twin Giants
Malistare The Undying, Rank 13, Xibalba of Twin Giants
 
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
*UNDEAD & PARROT MONSTERS*
Neza The Poet, Rank 13, Pyramid of Mother Moon, Pitch Black Lake

  ---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
*PARROT MONSTERS*

Caquix Nine Shadows, Rank 12, Hall of Plumage of Mangrove Marsh
Obsidian Beak, Rank 12, Mangrove Marsh
Copper Wing Guard, Rank 12, Zultun Dock
Mazen Stingerbee, Rank 12, Zultan Dock
  Seed Thief, Rank 12, Zultan Dock
Splinter Wing, Rank 12, Cloudburst Forest

Chantico Blue Air, Rank 13, Zultun Dock
Popzotz UnluckyDay, Rank 13, Cloudburst Forest
Lustrous Tlalocan, Rank 13, Tierra de Brea

---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
**6 Monsters Missing**

Khrysalis

23 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

First Scythe, Rank 12, Tryrian Gorge
Grey Mantis Captain, Rank 12, Tyrian Gorge
Grey Mantis Hunter, Rank 12, Tyrian Gorge

Atlach-Leng, Rank 13, Tyrian Gorge
Phantom Ace, Rank 13, Ruined Alcazar
Phantom Glider, Rank 13, Ruined Alcazar

Lost Knight, Rank 13, Hart Tower of Ruined Alcazar *Boss*
Lost Knight, Rank 13, Hart Tower of Ruined Alcazar *Minion*

----------------------------------------------------------
 
From Midnight Sun Pagoda:

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Gaikotsu Skeleton (Tier 1), Rank 2
Gaikotsu Skeleton (Tier 2), Rank 3
*There is no Gaikotsu Skeleton for Tier 3*
Gaikotsu Skeleton (Tier 4), Rank 11
Gaikotsu Skeleton (Tier 5), Rank 12

Hitojini Deathcaster (Tier 1), Rank 2
Hitojini Deathcaster (Tier 2), Rank 3
Hitojini Deathcaster (Tier 3), Rank 5
Hitojini Deathcaster (Tier 4), Rank 11
Hitojini Deathcaster (Tier 5), Rank 12

*WYRM MONSTERS*

Hebitoho Wyrmling (Tier 1)
Hebitoho Wyrmling (Tier 2)
Hebitoho Wyrmling (Tier 3)
Hebitoho Wyrmling (Tier 4)
Hebitoho Wyrmling (Tier 5)

----------------------------------------------------------

*1 Missing Monster*

Polaris

28 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*


Broken Land Guardian, Rank 15, Forlorn Tayg
Broken Land Spirit, Rank 15, Forlorn Tayg
Shattered Sky Guardian, Rank 15, River of the Frozen Tears
Shattered Sky Spirit, Rank 15, River of the Frozen Tears
Sundered Seam Guardian, Rank 15, Frigid Maw
Sundered Seam Spirit, Rank 15, Frigid Maw

---------------------------------------------------------- 

 
*WYRM MONSTERS*


Wyrm Statue, Rank 14, Forlorn Tayg

Algid Wyrm, Rank 15, Borealis Peaks


----------------------------------------------------------

*POLAR BEAR MONSTERS*


Tundarian Enforcer, Rank 14, Walruskberg

Iron Paw, Rank 14, The Basstille
Iron Paw Intake Captain, Rank 14, Cellblock A of The Basstille


Imperial Guard, Rank 15, Walruskverg
Imperial Justice Payne, Rank 15, Walkruskberg

Marshal Kamensky, Rank 15, Walruskberg

Assistant Warden Porfiry, Rank 15, Cellblock A of The Basstille

Warden Vissarovich, Rank 15, Cellblock A of The Basstille

Solitary Warden, Rank 15, Cellblock B of The Basstille

Detolli The Destroyer, Rank 15, Forlorn Tayg
Captain Kravchuck, Rank 15, Urville Station
Captain Zubvok, Rank 15, Urville Station
Colonel Ivanenko, Rank 15, Urville Station

Gulag Guard, Rank 15, Urville Station

Ivan, Rank 15, Frigid Maw 
Sergeant Bobrik, Rank 15, Frigid Maw

Jawniak, Rank 15, River of the Frozen Tears

Tajniak, Rank 15, River of the Frozen Tears
Colonel Orlov, Rank 15, Borealis Peaks
Ygor, Rank 15, Kataba Iceblock
---------------------------------------------------------- 

 
**COMPLETED**

Mirage

31 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*


Ghulture (Death), Rank 14, Caravan (street mob)

Ghulture (Death), Rank 14, Ghulture's Nest of Caravan
Ghulture (Myth), Rank 14, Ghulture's Nest of Caravan

Crypt Conscript, Rank 14, Alkali Barrows

Forgotten Conscript, Rank 14, Alkali Barrows
Ghulture (Myth), Rank 14, Alkali Barrows

Vault Conscript, Rank 14, Alkali Barrows

Durvish Seeker, Rank 14, Caterwaul Canyons


Armed Guard, Rank 15, Caravan

Mother Ghulture, Rank 15, Ghulture's Nest of Caravan

Barracks Guardian, Rank 15, Alkali Barrows

Ossuary Conscript, Rank 15, Alkali Barrows

Vizier Rafaj, Rank 15, Alkali Barrows

Captain Cosrow, Rank 15, Caterwaul Canyons

Myriarch Ephialtes, Rank 15, Caterwaul Canyons

Foot Patrol, Rank 15, Caterwaul Canyons

Body Guard, Rank 15, Rubal Wastes

Spirit of Intolerance, Rank 15, Rubal Wastes

Ancient Qhat Warrior, Rank 15, Istanboa

Emperor Paleolo, Rank 15, Istanboa

Spirit of Inquiry, Rank 15, Istanboa
First Guardian, Rank 15, Zruvan Grotto


Admiral Bontau, Rank 16, Alkali Barrows

Achey, Rank 16, Caterwaul Canyons
Chilly, Rank 16, Caterwaul Canyons
Cough, Rank 16, Caterwaul Canyons
Sneezy, Rank 16, Caterwaul Canyons
Shadowbones, Rank 16, East Time Dunes
Shadowwock, Rank 16, South Time Dunes


---------------------------------------------------------- 

 
**2 Monsters Missing**

Side Worlds

Grizzleheim & Wintertusk

20 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Grizzleheim:

Hungry Soul, Rank 3, Vigrid Roughland 
Troubled Warrior, Rank 3, Savarstaad Pass

Howling Banshee, Rank 4, Mirkhom Keep
Yngvar Sharptooth, Rank 4, Savarstaad Pass

Lothin DoomBringer, Rank 5, Vigrid Roughland
Scaldling, Rank 5, Helgrind Warren of Nidavellir

Wintertusk:

Asrik Widebelt, Rank 9, Vestrilund
Frost Bones, Rank 9, Hrundle Fjord
Halfang Bristlecrown, Rank 9, Vestrilund
Osvud Fleetpaw, Rank 9, Vestrilund
Snow Skull, Rank 9, Vestrilund & Nastrond

Gothric Honorbound, Rank 10, Sudrilund
Mimir WinterBane, Rank 10, Hrundle Fjord
Kulgrim Soulsunder, Rank 10, Nastrond
Winter Skull, Rank 10, Nodrilund

---------------------------------------------------------- 

*WYRM MONSTERS*

Winterbane Hall Gauntlet:

Eirikur Axebreaker (Tier 1), Rank 5
Eirikur Axebreaker (Tier 2), Rank 8
Eirikur Axebreaker (Tier 3), Rank 8
Eirikur Axebreaker (Tier 4), Rank 8
Eirikur Axebreaker (Tier 5), Rank 8

----------------------------------------------------------

*COMPLETED*

Wysteria

*NO MONSTERS AVAILABLE*

Kyanite Mummy found in the Tower of the Helephant is filed under Wizard City

Aquila

4 Monsters Total

----------------------------------------------------------

*UNDEAD MONSTERS*

Boatswain McGee, Rank 11, Atlantea
Chief Mate McGurk, Rank 11, Atlantea
Lost Maiden, Rank 11, Atlantea

Doomed Bones, Rank 12, Tartarus

---------------------------------------------------------- 
 
*COMPLETE*

Dungeons

34 Monsters Total


----------------------------------------------------------


*UNDEAD MONSTERS*


LOST PAGES EVENT:

Spellwrit Screamer, Rank 2, Triton Avenue, Wizard City

Spellwrit Ronin, Rank 5, Ancient Burial Grounds, Mooshu

BOXES:
Fire Wraith, Rank 3, Wizard City Box
Anguished Wraith (Death), Rank 7, Mooshu Box

Crying Spirit, Rank 7, Mooshu Box (also found in Dragonspyre)

**This one is not listed under Dungeons, but under Dragonspyre**

Darkmoor:


Count Bela Blacksheep, Rank 12, Castle Darkmoor

Scarlet Wampyr, Rank 12, Castle Darkmoor


Darkmoor Serf, Rank 13, Castle Darkmoor
Darkmoor Squire, Rank 13, Castle Darkmoor

Draconian Eidolon, Rank 13, Upper Halls

Draconian Revenant, Rank 13, Upper Halls


Anguished Wraith (Ice), Rank 14, Graveyard

Sir Blackwater (Star), Rank 14, Castle Darkmoor

Akhtang Wormclaw, Rank 14, Upper Halls
Spirit of Darkmoor, Rank 14, Upper Halls

Shane von Shane, Rank 14, Upper Halls



Draconian Conjurer, Rank 15, Graveyard 

Draconian Diviner, Rank 15, Graveyard
Draconian Necromancer, Rank 15, Graveyard
Draconian Pyro, Rank 15, Graveyard (Formerly Draconian Pyromancer)

Draconian Sorcerer, Rank 15, Graveyard
Draconian Thaumaturge, Rank 15, Graveyard
Draconian Theurgist, Rank 15, Graveyard

Shane von Shane (Star), Rank 15, Graveyard

Yevgeny NightCreeper, Rank 15, Graveyard

Bunferatu, Rank 15, Upper Halls 


Malistaire the Undying (Shadow), Rank 16, Graveyard


Spiral Cup Gauntlet:

Spectre of the Brocken (Tier 1), Rank 2
Spectre of the Brocken (Tier 2), Rank 2
Spectre of the Brocken (Tier 3), Rank 2
Spectre of the Brocken (Tier 4), Rank 2
Spectre of the Brocken (Tier 5), Rank 2


----------------------------------------------------------


**3 Monsters Missing**